07/9/18

Carlin Family Rodeo Results

Bull Riding Winner Andrew Wells

Ranch Bronc Winner Travon Cowdell

Open & Junior Barrel Racing Winner Corinna Sollinger

Open Team Roping Winners Josh Mansanares & Chad Steele

Womens Steer Stopping Chelsea Todd

Mens Steer Stopping Winner Tony Steele

Open Breakaway Winner Tony Steele

JR. Bull Riding Winner Carlos Gonzales

Steer Riding Winner Zach Oros

Mutton Bustin Winner Samuel Knox

Dummy Roping Winner (Tied for First) Beau Reese

Dummy Roping (Tied for First) Liam Tooley

Girls Stick Horse Racing Winner Bailee Brown

Boys Stick Horse Winner Blair Black

05/22/18

May 19th, 2018 All Womens Rodeo Results

2018 ALL WOMENS RODEO RESULTS

Open Team Roping – Chad Steele & Herb Sollinger

Open Breakaway – Tess Turk

Women’s Steer Stopping – Tess Turk

Jr. Team Roping – Emmet Silva & Shawn Silva

Jr. Breakaway – Corinna Sollinger

Rodeo – Open, Youth & Jackpot 1D Winner / 4D Barrel Race – Open & Youth 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

4D Barrel Race – Open and Youth 2D Winner Emma Lemaire on Looker

4D Barrel Race – Open 3D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

4D Barrel Race – Open 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves On U

4D Barrel Race – Youth 3D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

4D Barrel Race – Youth 4D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

4D Barrel Race – Senior 1D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Novice 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Oakey

Novice 2D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Novice 3D Winner Sadie Schick on Scottie

Novice 4D Winner Olivia Krause on Dont Close UR Eyes

PeeWee Fast Time Gracie Mashburn on Jake

Pole Bending 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Pole Bending 2D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

04/23/18

2nd Annual Spring Creek Family Rodeo Results

Ranch Bronc Winner Donald Papp

Bull Riding Winner Andrew Wells

Barrel Racing Winner Sami Webb

Team Roping Winners Les Peterson and Mike Mori

Breakaway Winner Quinn Mori

Women’s Steer Stopping Winner Robbin Rowley

Men’s Steer Stopping Winner Cody Rowley

Jr. Bull Riding Winner Timothy Toops

Steer Riding Winner Timothy Toops

 

Jr. Barrel Racing Winner Amanda Rath

Jr. Team Roping Winners Jason Jones and Walker Jones

Jr. Breakaway Winner Walker Jones

PeeWee Stick Horse Winner Duke Smith

PeeWee Stick Horse Constestants

Dummy Roping Winner Jace Neal

Dummy Roping Contestants

Mutton Bustin Winner Maddy Black

Mutton Bustin Contestants

Duke Smith had the fastest time in the Peewee Stick Horse Race with a 13.373

Jace Neal won the Dummy Roping

Maddy Black won the Mutton Bustin with a score of 69

SCA Family Rodeo Open Rodeo Results

SCA Family Rodeo Jr. Results

02/8/18

8th Annual Kick Off Rodeo Results

Pictures are Highlights from Rodeo, Rodeo Results at bottom of page!

 

 

BULL RIDING 

1st – Colby Gravier  77

2nd – Ty Mehiel  69

RANCH BRONC

1st – Colton Vega 80

2nd – Paul Padilla 79

3rd – Donald Papp 76

OPEN BREAKAWAY ROPING

1st – Austin Iveson   2.150

2nd – Cody Rowley 2.190

3rd – Shalee King 3.030

WOMENS STEER STOPPING

 

2nd – Frankie Baumeister 4.590

3rd – Allyssa Nimmick 6.990

MENS STEER STOPPING

1st – Kasey Carroll 2.840

2nd – Cason Webb 3.210

3rd – Tate Else 3.700

BARREL RACING

1st – Shalee King 15.257

2nd – Korey Knoles 15.998

3rd – Alyssa Boyd  16.127

4th – Allyssa Nimmick 16.328

TEAM ROPING

1st- Les Petterson/Mike Mori 3.360

2nd – Austin Iveson/Haines Holman 4.060

3rd – Dayton Jim/Dirk Jim 4.250

4th – Robbin Rowley/Wayne Rowley 4.280

JR. BULL RIDING

1st – Anthony Herrera 75

2nd – Jaden Moore 71

JR. BREAKAWAY

1st – Gracie Holman 2.790

2nd – Riley Roderick 3.600

3rd – Allyssa Nimmick 5.920

JR BARREL RACING

1st – Allyssa Nimmick 16.502

2nd – Clara Meadows 16.788

3rd – Corinna Sollinger 17.105

JR. TEAM ROPING

1st – Riley Roderick/John Roderick 22.750

2nd – Riley Roderick/Haines Holman 24.250

3rd – Norbert Gibson/Logan Cummins 24.740

 

 

07/16/17

July 8th, 2017 Carlin Family Day Rodeo Results

Rodeo Results

Junior Results

Peewee Results

Ranch Bronc Winner Travon Cowdell

Barrel Racing Winner Paula Price

Team Roping Winners Donny Todd and Casey Stouard

Breakaway and JR Breakaway Winner Cason Webb

Mens Steer Stopping Winner Cason Webb

Womens Steer Stopping Winner Chelsea Todd

Steer Riding Winner Brenden Webb

JR Barrel Racing Winner Anna Yaeger

Mutton Bustin Winner Jenni Barnes

Dummy Roping Winner Mikey Eklund

Stick Horse Winner William Tenity

05/2/17

April 29th, 2017 Spring Creek Family Rodeo Results

DUMMY ROPING WINNER – MARLEY CLELAND

STICK HORSE BARREL RACING WINNER – NATALIE BROWN

MUTTON BUSTIN WINNER – AURORA JANTZEN

JR. RESULTS

RODEO RESULTS

Chris Gleason

Veronica Stewart

Bergan Haney

No Qualified Rides for this event – Misc. Picture

Travis Baulch & Chad Steele

Jeff Wilson

Chelsea Todd

Marie Curtis

No Qualified Rides for this event – Misc. Picture

No Qualified Rides for this event – Misc. Picture

Amanda Rath

Audrey Van Buren

Bailey Reynolds

Aurora Jantzen

Natalie Brown

Marley Cleland

 

02/15/17

2017 Kick Off Rodeo

Bull Riding

Saddle Bronc

Ranch Bronc

Ladies Steer Stopping

Mens Steer Stopping

Barrel Racing

Breakaway

Team Roping

Steer Riding

Jr. Bull Riding

Jr. Barrel Racing

Jr. Team Roping

Ranch Bronc Winner Donald Papp

Ranch Bronc Winner Donald Papp

Bull Riding Winner Garrett Remingtion

Barrel Racing Winner Leighton Beyer

Mens Steer Stopping Winner Herb Sollinger

Womens Steer Stopping Bailey Reynolds

Breakaway Winner Chelsea Todd

JR Bull Riding Winner (TIED) Timothy Toops

JR Bull Riding Winner (TIED) Mason Hughes

Steer Riding Winner Kyree Catches

JR Barrel Racing Winner Corinna Sollinger

JR Team Roping Winners Bailey Reynolds and Marie Curtis

JR Breakaway Winner Bailey Reynolds