04/9/18

April 7th, 2018 8th Annual SSSS Results

Open & Senior 1D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

Open 2D & Youth 1D Winner Breyana Dubray on Fred Tucker

Open & Senior 3D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Open 4D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Youth 2D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 3D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Youth and Novice 4D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Senior 2D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Senior 4D Winner Shelley Jones on Whip

Novice 1D Winner Kristin Carroll on Circo

Novice 2D Winner & PeeWee Fast Time Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Pole Bending 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Pole Bending 2D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jake

April 7th 2018 Results

03/20/18

1st Annual Shamrock Night Glow 4D Barrel Race Results

Open 1D Winner Whitney Slack on Jr

Open 3D Winner Brey Anne Lace on Frosty

Open 4D Winner Kristin Carroll on Circo

Youth 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Youth 2D winner Tera Krause on Hulk

Youth 3D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Youth 4D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Captain

Senior 1D Winner Cindy Gallagher on War Frost n Surf

Senior 4D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

Novive 1D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Novice 2D Winner Syerra Silva on Oakly

Novice 3D Winner Olivia Krause on Angel

Novice 4D Winner Breeze Caber on Zippy

PeeWee Fast Time Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Results

02/10/18

Open and Youth Champions

Open 1D Champion Syerra Silva

Open 2D Champion Sheena Hansen

Open 3D Champion Corinna Sollinger

Open 4D Champion Chanda Sollinger

Youth 1D Champion Syerra Silva

Youth 3D Champion Corinna Sollinger

Youth 4D Champion Liberty Wilson

02/8/18

8th Annual Kick Off Rodeo Results

Pictures are Highlights from Rodeo, Rodeo Results at bottom of page!

 

 

BULL RIDING 

1st – Colby Gravier  77

2nd – Ty Mehiel  69

RANCH BRONC

1st – Colton Vega 80

2nd – Paul Padilla 79

3rd – Donald Papp 76

OPEN BREAKAWAY ROPING

1st – Austin Iveson   2.150

2nd – Cody Rowley 2.190

3rd – Shalee King 3.030

WOMENS STEER STOPPING

 

2nd – Frankie Baumeister 4.590

3rd – Allyssa Nimmick 6.990

MENS STEER STOPPING

1st – Kasey Carroll 2.840

2nd – Cason Webb 3.210

3rd – Tate Else 3.700

BARREL RACING

1st – Shalee King 15.257

2nd – Korey Knoles 15.998

3rd – Alyssa Boyd  16.127

4th – Allyssa Nimmick 16.328

TEAM ROPING

1st- Les Petterson/Mike Mori 3.360

2nd – Austin Iveson/Haines Holman 4.060

3rd – Dayton Jim/Dirk Jim 4.250

4th – Robbin Rowley/Wayne Rowley 4.280

JR. BULL RIDING

1st – Anthony Herrera 75

2nd – Jaden Moore 71

JR. BREAKAWAY

1st – Gracie Holman 2.790

2nd – Riley Roderick 3.600

3rd – Allyssa Nimmick 5.920

JR BARREL RACING

1st – Allyssa Nimmick 16.502

2nd – Clara Meadows 16.788

3rd – Corinna Sollinger 17.105

JR. TEAM ROPING

1st – Riley Roderick/John Roderick 22.750

2nd – Riley Roderick/Haines Holman 24.250

3rd – Norbert Gibson/Logan Cummins 24.740

 

 

12/18/17

2017 Night Glow Barrel Racing Results

Open and Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Open 2D Winner Jodi Weston on Streaken Ruby Jean

Open 3D Winner Cheyenne Esparza on Josie

Open 4D Winner Allie Sachs on Moon

Youth 1D Winner Corrina Sollinger on Lola

Youth 3D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Youth 4D Winner Tori Krause on Angel

Novice 1D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Star

Novice 2D Winner Sadie Colyer on Boots

Novice 4D Winner Stacy Wines on Pistol

Senior 4D Winner Lenore Martin on NN Smokum Billy Jo

PeeWee Fast Time Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Pole Bending 1D Winner Ashley Barnes on Sneakers

Pole Bending 2D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

 

Night Glow Results

10/24/17

October 21st, 2017 Results

Open and Youth 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Open 2D Winner Tera Krause on Playboy

Open 3D and Youth 2D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Lola

Open 4D Winner Ashley Barnes on Pepsi

Youth 3D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 4D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Novice 1D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Bailey

Novice 3D Winner Syerra Silva on Oakly

Novice 4D Winner Emily Reno on Breeze

PeeWee Fast Time Olivia Krause on Angel

Pole Bending 1D Winner Ashley Barnes on Pepsi

Pole Bending 2D Winner Emily Reno on Breeze

Results

10/16/17

October 14th, 2017 Results

Results

Open 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Open 2D and Youth 1D Winner Tera Krause on Playboy

Open 3D Winner Marlene Turk on Jack

Open 4D and Senior 3D Winner Raylene Naveran on Diamond Tigs

Youth 2D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Lola

Youth 3D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Youth 4D Winner Liberty Wilson on Tuck

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Cassinelli on Kipas Fancy Fame

Novice 1D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Novice 4D Winner Tera Krause on Hulk

PeeWee Fast Time Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Pole Bending 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Pole Bending 2D Winner Lexi Carter on Get Cash Gina

10/2/17

September 30th, 2017 Results

Open and Youth 1D Winner Emma Lemair on Chica

Open 2D Winner Jodi Weston on Streaken Ruby Jean

Open 3D Winner Jessi Vega on Last Shot of Rum

Open 4D Winner Jennifer Gangler on KBM Chicky Monsta

Youth 3D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Youth 4D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 2D Winner Marlene Turk on Jack

Novice 1D Winner Suzann Lemaire on Clever

Novice 2D Winner Lavanna Collins on A Sign of Quick

Novice 3D Winner Taylor Pommerening on Indy

Novice 4D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Star

PeeWee Fast Time Jorja Mashburn on Jake

Pole Bending 1D Winner Suzann Lemaire on Clever

Pole Bending 2D Winner Ashley Barnes on Pepsi

Open

Youth

Senior

Novice

PeeWee

Pole Bending

 

09/18/17

September 16th, 2017 Results

Open 1D Kristina Latham on Henry

Open 2D Winner Jessi Vega on Last Shot of Rum

Open 3D Winner Sandy Ayers on Ally

Open 4D Winner Crystal Krause on Pheonix

Youth 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Youth 2D Winner Tera Krause on Playboy

Youth 4D Winner Liberty Wilson on Tuck

Novice 1D Taylor Pommerening on Indy

Novice 3D Winner Sadie Colyer on Boots

Novice 4D Winner Ashley Collins on Junior

Senior 1D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

PeeWee Fast Time Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Pole Bending 1D Winner Suzann Lemaire on Clever

Pole Bending 2D Winner Heather Coombs on Ferdinand

Open

Youth

Senior

PeeWee

Novice

Pole Bending

09/4/17

2017 Elko County Fair Barrel Race

Open

Youth

Senior

PeeWee

Novice

Open 1D Winner Jamie Noyes on Tink

Open 2D Winner Riata Goemmer on Concha

Open 3D Winner Cassie Nielsen on Runaway Look

Open 4D Winner Janine Vega on Smart Mustang Sally

Youth 1D Winner Riata Goemmer on Gold Buckle

Youth 2D Winner Emma Lemaire on Chica

Youth 3D Winner Alyssa Boyd on Twister

Youth 4D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Novice 1D Winner Michelle Hoekenga on Sumthin

Novice 2D Winner Suzann Lemaire on Clever

Novice 3D Winner Colleen Lock on Elvis

Novice 4D Winner Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Senior 1D Winner Corinna Algerio on Bidbythebell

Senior 2D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 4D Winner Raylene Naveran on Diamond Tigs

Peewee Fast Time Jorja Mashburn on Jake