07/18/18

July 7th, 2018

Open 1D Winner Tate Else on Gravy

Open 2D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Maggie

Open 3D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Open 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 1D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 2D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Youth 3D Winner Olivia Krause on Angel

Youth 4D Winner Breeze Caber on Zippie

Novice 1D Winner Shawna Hicks

Novice 4D Winner Tammy Colyer on Count Your Jets

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Senior 2D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Senior 4D Winner Angie Quintana on Freddy NIC Bar

PeeWee 1D Winner Nikon Gillihan on Jessie

Pole Bending 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Pole Bending 2D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Maggie

 

Open, Youth, Senior

PeeWee, Novice, Pole Bending

07/9/18

Carlin Family Rodeo Results

Bull Riding Winner Andrew Wells

Ranch Bronc Winner Travon Cowdell

Open & Junior Barrel Racing Winner Corinna Sollinger

Open Team Roping Winners Josh Mansanares & Chad Steele

Womens Steer Stopping Chelsea Todd

Mens Steer Stopping Winner Tony Steele

Open Breakaway Winner Tony Steele

JR. Bull Riding Winner Carlos Gonzales

Steer Riding Winner Zach Oros

Mutton Bustin Winner Samuel Knox

Dummy Roping Winner (Tied for First) Beau Reese

Dummy Roping (Tied for First) Liam Tooley

Girls Stick Horse Racing Winner Bailee Brown

Boys Stick Horse Winner Blair Black

06/22/18

June 21st, 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Zans Smart Bet

Open 2D Winner Cheyann Giannopulos on DW Pink Lady

Open 3D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Open & Youth 4D Winner Tera Krause on Hulk

Youth 1D Winner Jenni Barnes on Liz

Youth 2D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Youth 3D Winner Charleigh Fender on Jess

Novice 1D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Hughey

Novice 3D Winner Whitney Slack on Quincy

Novice 4D Winner Kaylee Jackson on Mercy

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

PeeWee 1D Winner Austyn Hale on Princess

Pole Bending 1D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Pole Bending 2D Winner Kylie Velasco on Jessie

 

Open, Youth, Senior

PeeWee, Novice, Pole Bending

06/15/18

June 14th, 2018 Results

Open & Senior 1D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

Open 2D Winner Alyssa Boyd on Cisco

Open 3D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Zans Smart Bet

Open 4D & Youth 3D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 1D Winner Amie Slack on Nitro

Youth 2D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Hewey

Youth 3D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Senior 2D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 3D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Novice 1D Winner Whitney Slack on Junior

Novice 2D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Bella

Novice 3D Winner Chantelle Carter on Sd Way to Smoke

Novice 4D Winner Myka Mason on Lucy

PeeWee 1D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

PeeWee 4D Winner Kylee Kock on Shasta

Pole Bending 1D Winner Desi Coombs on Riddick

Pole Bending 2D Winner Bonnie Morgan Coalie Sue

Open, Youth, Senior

Novice, PeeWee, Pole Bending

06/4/18

June 3rd 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Open 2D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Open 3D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Open 4D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Youth 1D Winner Amie Slack on Nitro

Youth 2D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 3D Winner Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Youth 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Senior 3D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Senior 4D Winner Shelley Jones on Whip

Novice 1D Winner Erin Pommerening on Chester

Novice 2D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Novice 3D Winner Tori Hurt on Cat

Novice 4D Winner Myka Mason on Lucy

PeeWee Fast Time Charlotee Silva on Dually

Pole Bending 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Pole Bending 2D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

Open, Youth, Senior Results

Novice, Peewee, Pole Bending Results

 

05/25/18

May 24th, 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Madison Gilbert on Frenchwood Flit

Open 2D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Zoeys Gal Chex

Open 3D Winner Lavanna Collins on A Sign of Quick

Open 4D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Hewey

Youth 1D Winner Amie Slack on Nitro

Youth 2D Winner Tera Krause on Hulk

Youth and Novice 3D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Youth 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 3D Winner Shelley Jones on Whip

Senior 4D Winner Marlene Turk on Jack

Novice 1D Winner Chantelle Carter on Sd Way to smoke

Novice 2D Winner Dawn Brown on Lyle

Novice 4D Winner Kaylee Jackson on Mercy

PeeWee Fast Time Nikon Gillihan on Jessie

Pole Bending 1D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Pole Bending 2D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

May 24th, 2018 Results

05/22/18

May 19th, 2018 All Womens Rodeo Results

2018 ALL WOMENS RODEO RESULTS

Open Team Roping – Chad Steele & Herb Sollinger

Open Breakaway – Tess Turk

Women’s Steer Stopping – Tess Turk

Jr. Team Roping – Emmet Silva & Shawn Silva

Jr. Breakaway – Corinna Sollinger

Rodeo – Open, Youth & Jackpot 1D Winner / 4D Barrel Race – Open & Youth 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

4D Barrel Race – Open and Youth 2D Winner Emma Lemaire on Looker

4D Barrel Race – Open 3D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

4D Barrel Race – Open 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves On U

4D Barrel Race – Youth 3D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

4D Barrel Race – Youth 4D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

4D Barrel Race – Senior 1D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Novice 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Oakey

Novice 2D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Novice 3D Winner Sadie Schick on Scottie

Novice 4D Winner Olivia Krause on Dont Close UR Eyes

PeeWee Fast Time Gracie Mashburn on Jake

Pole Bending 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Pole Bending 2D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

05/12/18

May 10th, 2018 Results

Open & Youth 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Open 2D Winner Lavanna Collins on Zippy

Open 3D Winner Whitney Slack on Junior

Open 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 2D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Peponitas Reward

Youth 3D Winner Tera Krause on Hulk

Youth 4D Winner Charleigh Fender on Jess

Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 3D Winner Raylene Naveran on Diamond Tigs

Senior 4D Winner Shelley Jones on Whip

Novice 1D Winner Lucrecia Siri Pandora

Novice 2D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Novice 3D Winner Erin Pommerening on Chester

Novice 4D Winner Kaylee Jackson on Mercy

PeeWee Fast Time Gracie Mashburn on Jake

Pole Bending 1D Winner Syerra Silva on Red Chictari

Pole Bending 2D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Zoeys Gal Chex

May 10th, 2018 Open, Youth & Senior Results

May 10th, 2018 PeeWee, Novice & Pole bending results

04/23/18

2nd Annual Spring Creek Family Rodeo Results

Ranch Bronc Winner Donald Papp

Bull Riding Winner Andrew Wells

Barrel Racing Winner Sami Webb

Team Roping Winners Les Peterson and Mike Mori

Breakaway Winner Quinn Mori

Women’s Steer Stopping Winner Robbin Rowley

Men’s Steer Stopping Winner Cody Rowley

Jr. Bull Riding Winner Timothy Toops

Steer Riding Winner Timothy Toops

 

Jr. Barrel Racing Winner Amanda Rath

Jr. Team Roping Winners Jason Jones and Walker Jones

Jr. Breakaway Winner Walker Jones

PeeWee Stick Horse Winner Duke Smith

PeeWee Stick Horse Constestants

Dummy Roping Winner Jace Neal

Dummy Roping Contestants

Mutton Bustin Winner Maddy Black

Mutton Bustin Contestants

Duke Smith had the fastest time in the Peewee Stick Horse Race with a 13.373

Jace Neal won the Dummy Roping

Maddy Black won the Mutton Bustin with a score of 69

SCA Family Rodeo Open Rodeo Results

SCA Family Rodeo Jr. Results

04/9/18

April 7th, 2018 8th Annual SSSS Results

Open & Senior 1D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

Open 2D & Youth 1D Winner Breyana Dubray on Fred Tucker

Open & Senior 3D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Open 4D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Youth 2D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 3D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Youth and Novice 4D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Senior 2D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Senior 4D Winner Shelley Jones on Whip

Novice 1D Winner Kristin Carroll on Circo

Novice 2D Winner & PeeWee Fast Time Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Pole Bending 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Pole Bending 2D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jake

April 7th 2018 Results