10/16/18

Mismatched, Chug & Run, & 4D Barrel Race Results

Mismatched Barrel Race Results

Rhea Fenner on Cowboy Open Winner

Amanda Rath on Mongo Youth Winner

 

Chug & Run Barrel Race Results

Stephanie Shigaio on Liz Open Winner

Amanda Rath on Minnie Youth Winner

Gracie Mashburn on SS PeeWee Winner

Hannah Rath Peewee Stick Horse Winner

Open, Youth & PeeWee Results

DeeMaris Duvall on GG Open Winner

Cheyann Giannopulos on DW Pink Lady Open 2D Winner

Deemaris Duvall on Eclipse Open 3D Winner

Cheyenne Esparza on Josie Open 4D Winner

Amanda Rath on Minnie Youth Winner

Jorja Mashburn on Radio Youth 3D Winner

Abbie Chenult on Kodak Youth 4D Winner

Novice & Pole Bending Results

Erin Pommerening on Chester Novice 1D Winner

Taylor Pommerening on Levi Novice 2D Winner

Jorja Mashburn on Jet Novice 3D Winner

Jorja Mashburn on Radio Novice 4D Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/30/18

September 29th, 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Jodi Weston on Stoney

Open 2D & Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Open 3D Winner Danielle George on JP Cinnamon Burst

Open 4D & Senior 3D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Youth 1D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 2D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Youth 3D & Novice 2D Winner Madison Rockwell on Wyatt

Youth 4D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Novice 1D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Novice 3D Winner Ashley Barnes on Sister

Novice 4D Winner Chantelle Carter on Sd Way to Smoke

PeeWee 1D Winner Gracie Mashburn on SS

PeeWee 4D Winner Austyn Hale on Princess

Pole Bending 1D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Radio

Pole Bending 2D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Open, Youth & Senior

Peewee, Novice & Pole bending

09/15/18

September 13th, 2018 Results

Open & Youth 1D Winner Breyana Dubray

Open 2D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Maggie May

Open & Novice 3D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Open 4D Winner Liberty Wilson on Amigo

Youth 2D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 3D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Youth 4D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Radio

Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Novice 1D Winner Chanda Sollinger on Sky

Novice 2D Winner Jenni Barnes on Bella

Novice 4D Winner Ashley Barnes on Sister

PeeWee 1D Winner Gracie Mashburn on SS

PeeWee 2D Winner Gracie Masburn on Jake

PeeWee 4D Winner Darcie Mason on Lucy

Pole Bending 1D Winner Breyana Dubray on Blue Hickory

Pole Bending 2D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Open, Youth & Senior Results

PeeWee, Novice & Pole Bending Results

08/27/18

2018 Elko County Fair Barrel Race Results

Open 1D Winner Kristina Latham on Henry

Open 2D Winner Bonnie Morgan Coalie Sue

Open 3D Winner Paula Price on Robi

Open 4D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

Youth 1D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 3D & Novic 4D Winner Hannah Rose Kelley

Novice 1D Winner Emily Dalton on Raise a Native Moon

Novice 2D Winner Robie Davis on Louie

Novice 3D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Senior 1D Winner Paula Price on Minnie

Senior 2D Winner Nancy Dreger on Dandy

Senior 3D Winner Raylene Naveran on Diamond Tigs

Senior 4D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

PeeWee 1D Winner Gracie Mashburn on SS

PeeWee 4D Winner Charlotte Silva on Oakey

 

Open, Youth & Senior

PeeWee, Novice

07/28/18

July 26th, 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Riata Goemmer on Gold Buckle

Open 2D Winner Tabatha McGraw on Get Cash Gina

Open 3D & Youth 2D Winner Aubrey Durant on Thunder

Open 4D & Senior 3D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Youth 1D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 3D Winner Jenni Barnes on Liz

Youth 4D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Radio

Senior 1D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 2D Winner Raylene Naveran on Diamond Tiggs

Novice 1D Winner Lexi Carter on Snoop

Novice 2D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Radio

Novice 3D Winner Brecken Caber on Cooper

Novice 4D winner Kaylee Jackson on Mercy

PeeWee 1D Winner Gracie Mashburn on Jake

PeeWee 4D Winner Gracie Mashburn on SS

Pole Bending 1D Winner Carmen Larson on Domion

Pole Bending 2D Winner Tori Krause on Pheonix

Open, Youth & Senior Results

PeeWee, Novice & Pole Bending Results

07/23/18

July 21st, 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Zans Smart Bet

Open 2D Winner Cheyann Giannopulos on DW Pink Lady

Open 3D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Open and Yoouth 4D Winner Tera Krause on Hulk

Youth 1D Winner Jenni Barnes on Liz

Youth 2D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Youth 3D Winner Charleigh Fender on Jess

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Novice 1D Winner Kylie Velasco on Jessie

Novice 3D Winner Chantelle Carter on SD Way to Smoke

Novice 4D Winner Ashley Barnes on Horse

PeeWee 1D Winner Bailee Brown on Ayva

PeeWee 2D Winner Kezton Hedgese on Angel

Pole Bending 1D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Zoey Gal Chex

Pole Bending 2D Winner Carmen Larson on Domino

Open, Youth, Senior

PeeWee, Novice, Pole Bending

07/18/18

July 7th, 2018

Open 1D Winner Tate Else on Gravy

Open 2D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Maggie

Open 3D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Open 4D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 1D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Youth 2D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Youth 3D Winner Olivia Krause on Angel

Youth 4D Winner Breeze Caber on Zippie

Novice 1D Winner Shawna Hicks

Novice 4D Winner Tammy Colyer on Count Your Jets

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Senior 2D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Senior 4D Winner Angie Quintana on Freddy NIC Bar

PeeWee 1D Winner Nikon Gillihan on Jessie

Pole Bending 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

Pole Bending 2D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Maggie

 

Open, Youth, Senior

PeeWee, Novice, Pole Bending

06/22/18

June 21st, 2018 Results

Open 1D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Zans Smart Bet

Open 2D Winner Cheyann Giannopulos on DW Pink Lady

Open 3D Winner Katie Smith on Sandy Bob

Open & Youth 4D Winner Tera Krause on Hulk

Youth 1D Winner Jenni Barnes on Liz

Youth 2D Winner Kylie Smith on Jack Flash

Youth 3D Winner Charleigh Fender on Jess

Novice 1D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Hughey

Novice 3D Winner Whitney Slack on Quincy

Novice 4D Winner Kaylee Jackson on Mercy

Senior 1D Winner Bonnie Morgan on Coalie Sue

PeeWee 1D Winner Austyn Hale on Princess

Pole Bending 1D Winner Lucrecia Siri on Pandora

Pole Bending 2D Winner Kylie Velasco on Jessie

 

Open, Youth, Senior

PeeWee, Novice, Pole Bending

06/15/18

June 14th, 2018 Results

Open & Senior 1D Winner Raylene Naveran on Happy Gun

Open 2D Winner Alyssa Boyd on Cisco

Open 3D Winner Suzanne Hoffman on Zans Smart Bet

Open 4D & Youth 3D Winner Tera Krause on Makin Moves on U

Youth 1D Winner Amie Slack on Nitro

Youth 2D Winner Corinna Sollinger on Hewey

Youth 3D Winner Amanda Rath on Minnie

Senior 2D Winner Marlene Turk on Hoodoo

Senior 3D Winner Cindy Gallagher on Batman

Novice 1D Winner Whitney Slack on Junior

Novice 2D Winner Stephanie Shigaio on Bella

Novice 3D Winner Chantelle Carter on Sd Way to Smoke

Novice 4D Winner Myka Mason on Lucy

PeeWee 1D Winner Jorja Mashburn on Jet

PeeWee 4D Winner Kylee Kock on Shasta

Pole Bending 1D Winner Desi Coombs on Riddick

Pole Bending 2D Winner Bonnie Morgan Coalie Sue

Open, Youth, Senior

Novice, PeeWee, Pole Bending